Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, more commonly known as ‘Mahatma’ was born in Porbandar, Gujarat, in northwest India, on 2nd October 1869, into a Hindu Modh family. He played a crucial role in the freedom struggle of India. His powerful political tools were Satyagraha and non-violence who had inspired other political leaders around the world. He was also a good writer. Here in this article, we are giving some Best Inspirational and Famous Mahatma Gandhi Quotes. The following are famous Mahatma Gandhi quotes and sayings with images.

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes

Mahatma Gandhi Biography:-

Full Name: Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi

Place of Birth: Porbandar, India

Parents: Karamchand Gandhi (Father)
Putlibai Gandhi (mother)

Nicknames: Bapu
Gandhiji
The Father of the (Indian) Nation

Education:  UCL Faculty Of Laws (1888–1891)

Occupation :

  • Lawyer
  • Politician
  • Activist
  • Writer

Political party: Indian National Congress

Died: 30 January 1948 (aged 78)

Place of Death: New Delhi, Ind

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Quotes

“Live as if you were to die tomorrow. Learn as if you were to live forever.”

mahatma gandhi quotes

mahatma gandhi quotes

“Be the change you are trying to create.”

mahatma gandhi quotes

mahatma gandhi quotes

“The weak can never forgive. Forgiveness is the attribute of the strong.”

mahatma gandhi quotes

mahatma gandhi quotes

“Happiness is when what you think, what you say, and what you do are in harmony.”

mahatma gandhi latest quotes

mahatma gandhi latest quotes

“Anger and intolerance are the enemies of correct understanding.”

mahatma gandhi latest quotes

mahatma gandhi latest quotes

“Happiness is when what you think, what you say, and what you do are in harmony.”

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

“One can measure the greatness and the moral progress of a nation by looking at how it treats its animals.”

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

“A man is but the product of his thoughts what he thinks he becomes.”

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

“First they ignore you, then they laugh at you, then they fight you, then you win.

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

A small body of determined spirits fired by an unquenchable faith in their mission can alter the course of history.”

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

To believe in something, and not live it, is dishonest.

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes 2020

Love is the strongest force the world possesses, yet it is the humblest imaginable.

mahatma gandhi inspiring quotes

mahatma gandhi inspiring quotes

Freedom is not worth having if it does not include the freedom to make mistakes.

mahatma gandhi inspiring quotes

mahatma gandhi inspiring quotes

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes 

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes in  Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in  Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in  Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in  Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

gandhi quotes in telugu

gandhi quotes in telugu

gandhi quotes in telugu

gandhi quotes in telugu

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu 

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu 

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu 

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu 

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes 

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes 

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes 

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes 

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes

 

Follow Us on FB:


Sharing is Caring: