Happy Gandhi Jayanti 2020 Telugu Quotes: Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, more commonly known as ‘Mahatma’ was born in Porbandar, Gujarat, in northwest India, on 2nd October 1869, into a Hindu Modh family. He played a crucial role in the freedom struggle of India. His powerful political tools were Satyagraha and non-violence who had inspired other political leaders around the world.

Video Advertisement

On the occasion of Gandhi ji’s 151st birth anniversary this year,He was also a good writer. Here in this article, we are giving some Best Inspirational and Famous Mahatma Gandhi Quotes. The following are famous Mahatma Gandhi quotes and sayings with images.

Mahatma Gandhi Biography:-

Full Name: Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi

Place of Birth: Porbandar, India

Parents: Karamchand Gandhi (Father)
Putlibai Gandhi (mother)

Nicknames: Bapu
Gandhiji
The Father of the (Indian) Nation

Education:  UCL Faculty Of Laws (1888–1891)

Occupation :

  • Lawyer
  • Politician
  • Activist
  • Writer

Political party: Indian National Congress

Died: 30 January 1948 (aged 78)

Place of Death: New Delhi, India

It’s Oct 2 today, the day which marks the birthday of Mahatma Gandhi, one of the Greatest Human ever born in India. My best wishes to you on the day which celebrates non-violence and bravery.Happy Gandhi Jayanti 2020

 Gandhi Jayanti Telugu Quotes 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi Quotes in  Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in  Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in  Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in  Telugu 2020

 Gandhi Jayanti Telugu Quotes 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

Mahatma Gandhi quotes in latest Telugu 2020

gandhi quotes in telugu

gandhi quotes in telugu

gandhi quotes in telugu

gandhi quotes in telugu

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu 

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu 

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu 

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu 

Mahatma Gandhi  Quotes in telugu

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes 

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes 

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes 

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes

 

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes 

Mahatma Gandhi  Best Telugu Quotes

Happy Gandhi Jayanti